BNP-20071010ABZ) 125 2009 Highberger Letter at 3. 126 Id. at 3. 127 As discussed above, ground conductivity was but one of a number of factors considered by CAAM in evaluating each possible site. See supra note 84. 128 Decision of Snohomish County Hearing Examiner, File No. 07-109195-000-00-LU, at 15 (dated Oct. 15, 2008), available at http://www.co.snohomish.wa.us/documents/Departments/PDS/Commerical_Land_Use/Proposed_Developments/20 08_hed_decisions/07109195a.pdf. 129 Id. at 57-60. 130 47 C.F.R. § 1.1311(a)(4) (requiring that an EA include “[a] discussion of environmental and other considerations which led to the selection of the particular site and, if relevant, the particular facility; … and any alternative sites which have been or might reasonably be considered”). 131 47 C.F.R. § 1.1311. 132 47 C.F.R. § 1.1308. 20 of CAAM Partnership, LLC for a new AM radio station at Snohomish, Washington, IS GRANTED, subject to special operating conditions comparable to those imposed with respect to KRKO(AM), Facility ID No. 62056, Everett, WA, in FCC Form 351, FCC