Specifically, the City points out that the DBS providers’ service does not include “Public, Educational, and Government” (“PEG”) channels,15 and the City objects that therefore DBS programming is not “comparable” to Comcast’s.16 The City’s objection lacks merit. Section 76.905(g) of our rules defines comparable programming simply as “at least 12 channels of video programming, including at least one channel of nonbroadcast service programming.”17 The rule does not mention PEG channels, and we have repeatedly held that the absence of PEG channels from competing service does not disqualify its programming from being “comparable” to cable operators’ for purposes of 8 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B); see also 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(b)(2). 9 47 C.F.R.