Commission personnel monitored Baxter’s station again on July 17, 2009, and at 1:28 p.m. determined that it was 9 47 C.F.R. § 97.101(d) (“No amateur operator shall willfully or maliciously interfere with or cause interference to any radio communication or signal.”). 10 47 C.F.R. § 97.113(a)(3) (“No amateur station shall transmit . . . [c]ommunications in which the station licensee or control operator has a pecuniary interest, including communications on behalf of an employer.”). 11 47 U.S.C. § 308(b). Section 308(b) of the Act provides that the Commission “during the term of any (such) licenses, may require from …a licensee further written statements of fact to enable it to determine whether such original application should be granted or denied or such license revoked . . . .” 12 47 C.F.R. § 97.113(b) (“An amateur station shall not engage in any form of broadcasting, nor may an amateur station transmit one-way communications except as specifically provided in these rules . . . .”). 13 47 C.F.R. § 97.105(a) (“The control operator must ensure the immediate proper