CSC Application, Exhibit 2, at 1. 38 As a related matter, we note that Roane raises in its Reply another basis for questioning CSC’s entitlement to a local entity credit – that CSC, as an entity distinct from Morris Council, has not shown any community involvement. See Roane Reply at 3. We will not, however, address this allegation because it constitutes impermissible “new matter” that is not sufficiently related to matters raised in the CSC Opposition. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.45(c) (“[t]he reply shall be limited to matters raised in the opposition”). See also Industrial Business Corp., 26 R.R.2d 1447, 1449 (Rev.