First, it cites the confidential nature of its customer numbers in the competitive MVPD marketplace.5 Second, it alleges that Time Warner does not need AT&T’s subscriber numbers because the Company could show that it is subject to another form of effective competition, so-called “local exchange carrier” or LEC effective competition, without any confidential numbers from AT&T.6 3. Time Warner filed the present petition, requesting that we order AT&T to disclose its subscriber numbers in the areas in question. Time Warner invokes Section 76.907(c) of our rules, which provides: “If the evidence establishing effective competition is not otherwise available, cable operators may request from a competitor information regarding the competitor's reach 1 Time Warner “Petition for Special Relief” in CSR 7568-R at 2. 2 See 47 U.S.C. § 543(l)(1)(B); 47 C.F.R. § 76.905(b)(2). 3 Petition at 2 & n.6. 4 Petition, Exhs. B & D (letters from counsel for AT&T to counsel for Time Warner).