evidence before us, we find that RAMCO apparently willfully and repeatedly violated section 17.4(g) of the Rules by failing to post the ASRN for antenna structure number 1045666 in a conspicuous and visible place near the structure’s base. 6. Section 17.51(a) of the Rules requires all red obstruction lighting to be exhibited from sunset to sunrise unless otherwise specified.11 Section 17.48 of the Rules requires that owners of registered 5 The FAA issued a NOTAM on January 15, 2010, at the agent’s request. 6 The FAA issued a NOTAM on September 28, 2010, at the agent’s request. 7 47 U.S.C. § 503(b). 8 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1), which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘willful’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act….” See, e.g., Southern California Broadcasting Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387 (1991), recon. denied, 7 FCC Rcd 3454 (1992). 9 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2), which also applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘repeated’, when used with reference to the commission or omission of any act, means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” 10 47 C.F.R. § 17.4(g). 11 47 C.F.R. § 17.51(a).