FCC, 351 F.2d 824 (D.C. Cir. 1965), cert. denied, 387 U.S. 967 (1966); National Association of Broadcasters, Memorandum Opinion and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 24414, 24415 (2003). 10 Petition at 6-7. Saga further cites CBS Corp. v. FCC, 535 F.3d 167 (3d Cir. 2008) in questioning the validity of the Commission’s consistent interpretations of the statutory “willfulness” standard in Section 312(f)(1) of the Act. The Supreme Court, however, vacated CBS Corp. on May 4, 2009, and remanded to the Third Circuit Court of Appeals. 129 S. Ct. 2176 (2009). The case, therefore, carries no persuasive value. 11 47 C.F.R. § 0.445(e). Pursuant to Section 0.445(e) of the Rules, interpretations designed to have general applicability and legal effect that are published in the FCC Record “may be relied upon, used or cited as precedent by the Commission” in any manner. 12 See Southern California Broadcasting Co., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 6 FCC Rcd 4387, 4387 (1991), recon. denied, 7 FCC Rcd 3454 (1992) (stating that “inadvertence ... is at best, ignorance of the law, which the Commission does not consider a mitigating circumstance”).