Marin County seeks a waiver of Sections 20.9(a)(6) and 22.621 to operate new public safety paging facilities on one frequency pair, which will be used as a conventional mobile/mobile relay channel, and ten simplex frequencies, which will be used as low-power “on scene” or “tactical” channels. The requested frequencies are UHF channels listed under Section 22.621 for point-to- multipoint operation in the San Francisco urban area.51 The underlying purpose of Section 22.621 is to reserve certain frequencies “for assignment to transmitters utilized within point-to-multipoint systems that support transmitters that provide public mobile service.”52 Our review of the Commission’s licensing records confirms Marin’s assertion that the requested frequencies “are unused in the San Francisco area.”53 Specifically, we find that no Part 22 common carrier operations are licensed on the requested frequencies nor is an auction of the frequencies