Summit will not be entitled to the additional six-month period set forth in Section 90.629(c), as that provision applies only when the Commission terminates authority for an extended implementation, and not when an extended implementation period expires by its own terms. 37 47 C.F.R. § 90.629(c) (licensees may request amendments to their implementation commitments and “[i]f the Commission approves the requested amendments to a licensee’s implementation commitments, the licensee’s extended implementation authority will remain in effect.”). Mr.