Send an e-mail to fcc504@fcc.gov or call the Consumer & Governmental Affairs Bureau: For sign language interpreters, CART, and other reasonable accommodations: 202-418-0530 (voice), 202-418-0432 (tty); 9 See 47 U.S.C. § 401, 501, 503; 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(b)(3). This amount is subject to further adjustment for inflation (see id. § 1.80(b)(5)), and the forfeiture amount applicable to any violation will be determined based on the statutory amount designated at the time of the violation. 10 See 47 U.S.C. § 510. 11 See Privacy Act of 1974, 5 U.S.C. § 552a(e)(3). 12 See 18 U.S.C. § 1001 et seq. 13 47 C.F.R. § 1.17 (“. . . no person subject to this rule shall; (1) In any written or oral statement of fact, intentionally provide material factual information that is incorrect or intentionally omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading; and (2) In any written statement of fact, provide material factual information that is incorrect or omit material information that is necessary to prevent any material factual statement that is made from being incorrect or misleading without a reasonable basis for believing that any such material factual statement is correct and not misleading.”). Federal Communications Commission DA 11-984 4 To request this document in accessible formats for people with disabilities (Braille, large print, electronic files, audio format): 202-418-0530 (voice), 202-418-0432 (tty).