The legislative history of Section 312 clarifies that this definition of willful applies to both Sections 312 and 503 of the Act, H.R. Conf. Rep. No. 97-765 (1982), and the Commission has so interpreted the term in the Section 503(b) context. See Southern California, 6 FCC Rcd at 4388, para. 5; see also Telrite Corporation, Notice of Apparent Liability for Forfeiture, 23 FCC Rcd 7231, 7237, para. 12 (2008); San Jose Navigation, Inc., Forfeiture Order, 22 FCC Rcd 1040, 1042, para. 9 (2007), consent decree ordered, Order and Consent Decree, 25 FCC Rcd 1494 (2010). 69 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act, which also applies to forfeitures assessed pursuant to Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘repeated’. . . means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(2).