The physical differences between these two models do not result in differences in the emanation characteristics of the devices, and therefore, under Section 2.953(d) of the Rules, 47 C.F.R. § 2.953(d), the two models may be verified under a single verification. Accordingly, for the purpose of this Consent Decree, the two HDHomeRun models marketed by Silicondust are treated as a single model. 11 See id. § 15.101. Federal Communications Commission DA 12-1108 3 in accordance with Section 15.19 of the Rules.12 Under Section 15.19(a)(1) of the Rules, receivers operating in the broadcast services must be labeled, in a conspicuous location, with the following statement: “This device complies with part 15 of the FCC Rules. Operation is subject to the condition that this device does not cause harmful interference.”13 As the importer of the device, Silicondust is responsible for the device’s compliance with the applicable technical standards and administrative requirements, including Section 15.19 of the Rules.14 3. On March 18, 2010, the Bureau’s Spectrum Enforcement Division issued a letter of inquiry