Rcd 21861, 21863-64, para. 7 (2002) (concluding that an antenna structure owner was responsible for the willful acts and omissions of its contractor when the contractor failed to monitor obstruction lights to ensure compliance with the Commission’s Rules); Triad Broadcasting Company, Inc., Memorandum Opinion and Order, 96 FCC 2d 1235, 1244, para. 21 (continued …) Federal Communications Commission DA 12-1123 8. In addition, we reject Cardinal’s claim that its violation of Section 9.5(b) was not “willful” because Cardinal “tried to immediately remedy the situation once made aware of it.” 25 Section 312(f)(1) of the Act, which applies to violations for which forfeitures are assessed under Section 503(b) of the Act, provides that “[t]he term ‘willful’, … means the conscious and deliberate commission or omission of such act, irrespective of any intent to violate any provision of this Act or any rule or regulation of the Commission authorized by this Act ….” 26 Cardinal’s subsequent remedial measures, while laudable, are irrelevant to whether its actions were “willful” within the meaning of Section 312(f)(1) of the Act. 27 9. We similarly reject Cardinal’s assertion that its violation of Section 9.5(b) of the Rules was not “repeated.” 28 Section 312(f)(2) of the Act provides that “[t]he term ‘repeated,’ … means the commission or omission of such act more than once or, if such commission or omission is continuous, for more than one day.” 29 As noted below, the record before us establishes that Cardinal’s violation of Section 9.5(b) spanned multiple days (more than two months), continuing until as late as October 23, 2007. 30 B. Proposed forfeiture consistent with Section 503(b)(6) 10. In its Consolidated NAL Response, Cardinal