was ${REDACTED}. 9 4. On November 7, 2011, Purple sent a letter to RLSA seeking a modification of RLSA’s determination that payment must be withheld in full for each day on which there was a violation. 10 On December 22, 2011, after consultation with Commission staff, RLSA denied Purple’s request, stating that it had no discretion to modify or waive the rule. 11 On January 17, 2012, Purple filed the Request for Review, in which it asks the Commission to overrule the RLSA Letter and reimburse Purple some or all of the total amount withheld for July, August, September, and October 2011. 12 5 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(b)(2)(ii). A different SOA standard applies to video relay service (VRS) providers. See id. § 64.604(b)(2)(iii). 6 See id. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(E) (“The TRS Fund administrator shall make payments only to eligible TRS providers operating pursuant to the mandatory minimum standards as required in § 64.604”). See also id. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(L). 7 Id. § 64.604(c)(5)(iii)(D)(3). Prior to September 26, 2011, providers submitted SOA compliance data at the request of the Administrator.