BLED-19990316KB). 21 See 47 C.F.R. § 73.7004(d) (“If an applicant is found unqualified, the application shall be denied, and the applicant(s) with the next highest point tally named as the new tentative selectee”). Although Crossroads also received five points, it did not file a petition for reconsideration of the dismissal of its application, and that dismissal is now final.