Although the current version of Section 1.1307(a)(4) became effective March 7, 2005, the prior version of Section 1.1307(a)(4) also required the preparation of an Environmental Assessment for “[f]acilities that may affect districts, sites, buildings, structures or objects, significant in American history, architecture, archeology, engineering or culture, that are listed, or are eligible for listing, in the National Register of Historic Places.” 47 C.F.R. 1.1307(a)(4) (2004). 5 Id. § 1.1312(a) (“In the case of facilities for which no Commission authorization prior to construction is required by the Commission’s rules and regulations the licensee or applicant shall initially ascertain whether the proposed facility may have a significant environmental impact as defined in § 1.1307 of this part ….”). 6 See id. Part 1, App. B (Collocation Agreement); see also Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Announces Execution of Programmatic Agreement with respect to Collocating Wireless Antennas on Existing Structures, Public Notice, 16 FCC Rcd 5574 (Wireless Tele.