L. No. 91-190, 83 Stat. 852 (1970), as amended (codified at 42 U.S.C. §§ 4321-4347). 3 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 1.1307(a)(4), 1.1312(a). 4 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1307(a)(4). Although the current version of Section 1.1307(a)(4) became effective March 7, 2005, the prior version of Section 1.1307(a)(4) also required the preparation of an Environmental Assessment for “[f]acilities that may affect districts, sites, buildings, structures or objects, significant in American history, architecture, archeology, engineering or culture, that are listed, or are eligible for listing, in the National Register of Historic Places.” 47 C.F.R. 1.1307(a)(4) (2004). 5 Id. § 1.1312(a) (“In the case of facilities for which no Commission authorization prior to construction is required by the Commission’s rules and regulations the licensee or applicant shall initially ascertain whether the proposed facility may have a significant