The standard provides for a larger set of captioning user options than the analog captioning standard, EIA-608, permitting users to control the size, font, color and other caption features. 47 C.F.R. § 79.102. See also, Closed Captioning Requirements for Digital Television Receivers, Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 16788 (2000). The IP Closed Captioning Order relocated this rule from Section 15.122 to Section 79.102 of the Commission’s rules. IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 858, ¶ 120. 11 Id. at 839-40, ¶ 93; 47 C.F.R. § 79.103(a), Note. 12 IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 806, ¶ 27 and 839-40, ¶ 93. 13 47 C.F.R. § 79.4(d); IP Closed Captioning Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 825, n. 257. 14 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“The provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission, subject to the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act and the provisions of this chapter. Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). DiMA requests in each petition that the Commission grant a temporary exemption pursuant to Section 79.4(d)(1) of the Commission’s rules or, in the alternative, a limited waiver pursuant to Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules.