From a technical standpoint, a must-carry signal carried in standard definition (SD) arguably has the same “quality of signal processing and carriage” as a signal carried in analog format, because both versions received at the headend should have the same resolution – 480i – and thus there 45 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7). 46 47 U.S.C. § 534(b)(7). 47 Movants Petition at 6 (quoting S. Rep. No. 102-92, at 44, 45) (emphasis supplied by the Movants). 48 S. Rep. No. 102-92, at 45. 49 See 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(3)(A) (regulations prescribed by the Commission “shall include standards to establish, on the basis of actual cost, the price or rate for – installation and lease of the equipment used by subscribers to receive the basic service tier, including a converter box and a remote control unit…”); 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(7) (listing must- carry channels as among the required components of the basic service tier). 50 NCTA Opposition at 4. 51 Movants Petition at 9-10. 52 See Fifth Report and Order at ¶ 10. 53 Id.