The Commission also noted that the significance of this issue is expected to diminish over time given that the number of analog cable subscribers is expected to continue to decrease as more cable customers choose to upgrade to full digital service and as more hybrid cable systems complete their transition to all-digital transmission.95 We also note that hybrid system cable 87 Id.; see also Brady v. National Football League, 640 F.3d 785, 794-95 (8th Cir. 2011). 88 See 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(3)(A) (regulations prescribed by the Commission “shall include standards to establish, on the basis of actual cost, the price or rate for – installation and lease of the equipment used by subscribers to receive the basic service tier, including a converter box and a remote control unit…”); 47 U.S.C. § 543(b)(7) (listing must- carry channels as among the required components of the basic service tier). 89 Fifth Report and Order at ¶ 15. 90 See also NAB Ex Parte (dated April 23, 2012) Attachment at 2. Notably, the broadcasters’ financial impact showing was not submitted during the