status to low power television status, effective as of this date. 5. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, That a copy of this Order shall be sent by Certified Mail, Return Receipt Requested, to Lubbock Television Company and its President as indicated below: KGLR-LP, Lubbock Television Company 3311A 81st Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 G. Larry Rice 3102 80th Street Lubbock, Texas 79423 6. This action is taken pursuant to authority delegated by Sections 0.61 and 0.283 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.61, 0.283. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Barbara A. Kreisman Chief, Video Division Media Bureau 5 47 C.F.R. § 1.87(g)(1), (h) (Absent good cause shown, the right to file a protest or have a hearing is waived if licensee does not file a timely protest or statement of intent to appear at a hearing, and “[w]here the right to file a protest or have a hearing is waived, the licensee . . . will be deemed to have consented to the modification as proposed and a final decision may be issued by the Commission accordingly.”)