Because Woodbridge proposes to operate in an area less than 145 kilometers (ninety miles) from the TV Station WMBC, Montclair, New Jersey, it requests a waiver of Section 90.307(d).30 Woodbridge’s base stations range in distance from 30.9 to 39.7 kilometers from Station WMBC.31 As we noted above, Woodbridge entered into a Memorandum of Understanding with Mountain Broadcasting Corporation that permits both parties’ operations to coexist. Accordingly, we conclude that the underlying purpose of Section 90.307(d) would not be served or would be frustrated by application to the present case. 10. Section 22.621. The underlying purpose of Section 22.621 is to reserve certain frequencies “for assignment to transmitters utilized within point-to-multipoint systems that support transmitters that provide public mobile service.”32 Accordingly, we evaluate the Part 22 licensing landscape in the Philadelphia and New York metropolitan areas. There are no Part 22 entities licensed on the frequencies 500.1875, 503.1875, 500.2125, and 503.2125 MHz in the Philadelphia area.