but advises “that there is no change in ownership.”12 First Student adds that (1) FirstGroup “remains the parent company of First Student”; (2) “[i]t appears that [First Group] was mistakenly placed on the renewal application”; (3) and that First Student “should have been listed on the application as the licensee.”13 III. DISCUSSION 4. Section 1.5(a) of the Commission’s rules provides that the Commission will use the mailing address furnished by a licensee on its most recent application for the delivery of official correspondence unless the licensee notifies the Commission to the contrary.14 Section 1.5(b) further specifies that “[t]he licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in his behalf.”15 Our records indicate that Commission staff sent the Notice of Return letter to the address provided on the renewal application. As a Commission licensee, First Student is responsible for responding to application returns.