6 Because all applicants were required to apply for the same allotted community, fair distribution considerations were inapplicable. 47 C.F.R. § 73.7002(a). 7 Id. at 7014. 8 See Comparative Consideration Order, 26 FCC Rcd at 7015. Equality Broadcasting Network, Moody Bible Institute of Chicago, and Smile FM each received two points; and Covenant Communications, Serendipity Educational Broadcasting, and Old Time Gospel Ministries did not receive any points. 9 Id. at 7050. 10 See NCE Reserved Allotment Group No. 1, Letter, 27 FCC Rcd 5710 (MB 2012). 11 Petition for Reconsideration at 2. See 47 C.F.R. § 73.3522(b)(2). 3point system evaluation.12 Moreover, JSU argues that Section 73.7003(e) of the Rules states that “an applicant’s maximum qualifications are established at the time of application and will be reduced for any post-application changes that negatively affect any evaluation criterion.”13 Because ASDA did not meet the minimum technical standards on the date it filed its original application, JSU claims that ASDA cannot now, “well after the fact,” correct “basic, qualifying defects.”14 Discussion.