the proposed debarment by filing arguments and any relevant documentation within thirty (30) calendar days of receipt of this letter or its publication in the Federal Register, whichever comes first.20 The Bureau, in the absence of extraordinary circumstances, will notify you of its decision to debar within ninety (90) calendar days of receiving any information you may have filed.21 If the Bureau decides to debar you, its decision will become effective upon either your receipt of a debarment notice or publication of the decision in the Federal Register, whichever comes first.22 12 47 C.F.R. §§ 54.8(a)(1), (d). 13 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, para. 69; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(1). 14 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(4). 15 Id. 16 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(f). 17 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, para. 70; 47 C.F.R. §§ 54.8(e)(5), (f). 18 “Causes for suspension and debarment are conviction of or civil judgment for attempt or commission of criminal fraud, theft, embezzlement, forgery, bribery, falsification or destruction of records, making false statements, receiving stolen property, making false claims, obstruction of justice and other fraud or criminal offense arising out of activities associated with or related to the schools and libraries support mechanism, the high-cost support mechanism, the rural healthcare support mechanism, and the low-income support mechanism.” 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(c). Associated activities “include the receipt of funds or discounted services through [the federal universal service] support mechanisms, or consulting with, assisting, or advising applicants or service providers regarding [the federal universal service] support mechanisms.” Id. § 54.8(a)(1). 19 Id. § 54.8(b). 20 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, para. 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(3). 21 Second Report and Order, 18 FCC Rcd at 9226, para. 70; 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5). 22 47 C.F.R. § 54.8(e)(5).