Fletcher, Heald & Hildreth, PLC 1300 North 17th Street, 11th Floor Arlington, Virginia 22209-3801 6. This action is taken pursuant to authority delegated by Sections 0.61 and 0.283 of the Commission’s rules, 47 C.F.R. §§ 0.61, 0.283. FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION Barbara A. Kreisman Chief, Video Division Media Bureau 5 47 C.F.R. § 1.87(g)(1), (h) (Absent good cause shown, the right to file a protest or have a hearing is waived if licensee does not file a timely protest or statement of intent to appear at a hearing, and “[w]here the right to file a protest or have a hearing is waived, the licensee . . . will be deemed to have consented to the modification as proposed and a final decision may be issued by the Commission accordingly.”)