LMFC did not file a written statement in response to the Order to Show Cause, and, therefore, we deem it to have accepted the modification of the KQUX-CA license to 1 Community Broadcasters Protection Act of 1999, Pub. L. No. 106-113, 113 Stat. Appendix I at pp. 1501A-594 – 1501A-598 (1999), codified at 47 U.S.C. § 336. Beginning on the date of its application for Class A license and thereafter, the CBPA requires that a station must be “in compliance with the Commission’s operating rules for full- power television stations.” 47 U.S.C. § 336(f)(2)(A)(ii); see also In the Matter of Establishment of a Class A Television Service, MM Docket No. 00-10, Report and Order, 15 FCC Rcd 6355, 6366 (2000), Memorandum Opinion and Order on Reconsideration, 16 FCC Rcd 8244, 8254-56 (2001); 47 C.F.R. §§ 73.6001, 73.6026. KQUX-CA was