L. No. 101-336, § 401, 104 Stat. 327, 336-69 (1990). 6 47 U.S.C. § 225(a)(3). Relay services offered by providers shall be capable of handling any type of call normally provided by telecommunications carriers unless the Commission determines that it is technologically infeasible to do so. Providers have the burden of proving technical infeasibility. 47 U.S.C. § 64.604(a)(3)(ii). 7 See 47 U.S.C. § 225(d)(1)(D) (regulations “require that users of [TRS] pay rates no greater than the rates paid for functionally equivalent voice communication services with respect to such factors as the duration of the call, the time of day, and the distance from point of origination to point of termination”); 47 C.F.R. § 64.604(c)(4). 8 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.604. The mandatory minimum standards include provisions related to operational standards, technical standards, and functional standards. 9 See, e.g., Structure and Practices of the Video Relay Service Program, Report and Order and Notice of