We need not reach the issue of potential sanctions for a violation of the Rule, as we find no violation here, for the reasons set forth below. 4 competent jurisdiction.25 Furthermore, Section 310(d) of the Act26 states that “the Commission may not consider whether the public interest, convenience, and necessity might be served by the transfer, assignment, or disposal of the permit or license to a person other than the proposed transferee or assignee” in evaluating assignment and transfer applications. To the extent any party seeks to present itself as a superior potential buyer of a station for any reason, we find that Section 310(d) prohibits the Bureau from considering that issue.