90.603(c). 40 See 47 C.F.R. § 90.35(a)(1) (providing that “[p]ersons primarily engaged in any of the following activities are eligible to hold authorizations in the Industrial/Business Pool to provide commercial mobile radio service as defined in part 20 of this chapter or to operate stations for transmission of communications necessary to such activities of the licensee: (1) the operation of commercial activity; (2) the operation of educational, philanthropic, or ecclesiastical institutions; (3) Clergy activities; or (4) The operation of hospitals, clinics, or medical associations”). 41 See 47 C.F.R. § 90.621(e) (providing that “licensees of channels in the Business/Industrial/Land Transportation category may request a modification of the license, …, to authorize commercial operation). Federal Communications Commission DA 12-1904 8 15. While there is limited precedent addressing the date on which Section 1.937’s 12-month suspension period would begin, the Commission’s 2002-2003 rulemaking proceeding revising that rule section offers guidance.