Bd.), review denied, 5 FCC Rcd 6442 (1990) (“Galiano II”); see also Denver MDS Company, 2 FCC Rcd 643 (1987); Lakeland Cablevision, Inc., 66 FCC 2d 452 (1977); Midwest Video Corp., 43 FCC 2d 262 (1973); El Paso Cablevision, Inc., 27 FCC 2d 835 (1971); Delaware County Cable Television Co., 13 FCC 2d 899 (1968). 18 Galiano II, 5 FCC Rcd at 6442 (citing In re Yoder, 758 F.2d 1114 (6th Cir. 1985). 19 Response at 2 (emphasis in original). 20 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.5(b) (“The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to [the address furnished to the Commission] will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act on his behalf.”). 21 The Auction 93 Closing Public Notice, and other auction-related public notices and documents, was posted to the Web via the Auction 93 website on the day of its release, April 17, 2012. Auction 93 website, http://wireless.fcc.gov/auctions/default.htm?job=release&id=113&y=2012