Though some of the categories of information described in your letter include public information, and therefore are not entitled to any confidential status, we agree that most of the information described qualifies as “Highly Confidential” under the Commission’s protective orders issued in this proceeding. 6 Accordingly, to the extent that the information, data or 4 See Supplement to the Second Protective Order, supra note 2. This procedure is also consistent with Commission rules governing the confidentiality of trade secrets and commercial or financial information. See 47 C.F.R. § 0.457(d)(2) (“Unless the materials to be submitted are listed in paragraph (d)(1) of this section and the protection thereby afforded is adequate, any person who submits materials which he or she wishes withheld from public inspection under 5 U.S.C. §552(b)(4) must submit a request for non-disclosure pursuant to § 0.459.”) Level 3 and Sprint noted that, based on a discussion with staff, the Bureau would confer Highly Confidential Status on all data submitted in response to the Competition Data Request Public Notice.