Any ETC or jurisdiction seeking further relief should include in its request an explanation of the specific challenges faced by the relevant jurisdiction in coming into compliance with this aspect of the Commission’s Lifeline certification rules and a firm timetable for coming into compliance with those rules. 20 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (“Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown”). 21 Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990). 22 WAIT Radio v.