Perry now denies operating the two warm amplifiers located next to the non-certificated CB transmitter, there is no escaping the fact that Mr. Perry nonetheless was in possession, in his home, of the two amplifiers which, under the Commission’s rules, is presumed to be use of unauthorized equipment when combined with other evidence of operation, as we have here. As Section 95.411(c) states: the “FCC will presume you have used a linear or other external RF power amplifier if – (1) It is in your possession or on your premises; and (2) There is other evidence that you have operated your CB station with more power than allowed by CB Rule 10, § 95.410.”17 Because two warm-to-the-touch linear amplifiers were located in Mr.