L. No. 106-113, 113 Stat. Appendix I at pp. 1501A-594 – 1501A-598 (1999), codified at 47 U.S.C. § 336. Commission records show that Una Vez Mas San Diego, LLC acquired these stations in early 2006, and shortly thereafter transferred them to the Licensees. 2 47 U.S.C. § 336(f)(2)(A)(i). 3 47 U.S.C. § 336(f)(1)(A)(ii); 47 C.F.R. § 73.6001(b). Federal Communications Commission DA 12-414 2 3. In addition, beginning on the date of its application for a Class A license and thereafter, the CBPA requires that a station must also be “in compliance with the Commission’s operating rules for full-power television stations.”4 In implementing the CBPA and establishing the Class A television service,5 the Commission applied to Class A licensees all Part 73 regulations except for those that could not apply for technical or other reasons.