Is there a reasonable reading of “MVPD” that does not incorporate the cable-specific definition of “channel” in the same provision of the Act?41 Do the examples listed in the definition of “MVPD” make available “multiple channels of video programming” when applying the cable-specific definition of the term “channel”? Is there any basis in the statute to interpret the phrase “multiple channels of video programming” in the more common, less technical, 38 See 47 C.F.R. § 76.501. 39 See supra ¶ 7; 47 U.S.C. § 522(4) (defining a “channel” as “a portion of the electromagnetic frequency spectrum which is used in a cable system and which is capable of delivering a television channel (as television channel is defined by the Commission by regulation)”) (emphasis added). 40 See Cable Television Consumer Protection and Competition Act of 1992, Pub.