See PFR at 9-10, citing 47 U.S.C. §§ 308, 310(d). The information supplied by MariTEL in its FCC Form 602 Ownership Report, coupled with the information on its FCC Form 603 Transfer of Control Applications, is sufficient for the Commission to make the requisite public interest determination. See FCC File No. 0003470445 (filed June 12, 2008) (FCC Form 602 with attached Ownership Exhibit detailing MariTEL’s ownership after the proposed transfer of control is consummated). 46 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.917(a) (applications may be signed “by an officer, director, or duly authorized employee, if the applicant is a corporation”). 47 See, e.g., Opposition to PFR at 12-13. 48 See FCC File Nos. 0004899076, 0004899125, 0004899129 (all filed Oct. 4, 2011); 0004903064, 0004903144, 0004903166, 0004903170 (all filed Oct. 6, 2011).