In the Appeal of Forfeiture Order, Mr. Mann requested that the Commission reconsider its findings in the Forfeiture Order based on arguments not previously presented to the Bureau in the NAL Response. Under Section 1.115(c) of the Rules, the Commission is barred from considering such arguments on appeal unless they have previously been presented to the Bureau for consideration. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(c) (“[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions or fact or law upon which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass.”). As such, the Bureau in the Reconsideration Order treated Mr. Mann’s Appeal of Forfeiture Order as a petition for reconsideration rather than as an application for review so as to have the opportunity to consider these arguments.