In addition, Section 508 also prohibits: (1) the production for broadcast of a contest of chance wherein the person has reasonable ground for believing that the contest outcome has been predetermined; and (2) conspiring with any other person or persons to violate the statute. 47 U.S.C. §§ 509(a)(4)-(5). (p) “Station” means radio Station KVI(AM), Seattle, Washington (Facility ID No. 35853). II. BACKGROUND 2. Section 508 of the Act prohibits a licensee from knowingly deceiving the public by engaging “in any artifice or scheme for the purpose of prearranging or predetermining in whole or in part the outcome of a purportedly bona fide contest . . . [of] chance.”7 Under Section 73.1216 of the Rules, a broadcast licensee “that broadcasts or advertises information about a contest it conducts shall fully and accurately disclose the material terms of the contest, and shall conduct the contest substantially as announced or advertised.