Section 63.18 of the Rules requires any 3 E-mail from Thomas K. Crowe, Partner, Law Offices of Thomas K. Crowe, P.C., Counsel to StanaCard, LLC, to Trent B. Harkrader, Deputy Chief, Investigations & Hearings Division, FCC Enforcement Bureau (Aug. 20, 2009, 17:50 EDT). 4 47 U.S.C. §§ 214, 225; 47 C.F.R. Parts 63-64. 5 47 U.S.C. § 214(a). 6 47 C.F.R. § 63.01(a) (“Any party that would be a domestic interstate communications common carrier is authorized to provide domestic, interstate services to any domestic point and to construct or operate any domestic transmission line as long as it obtains all necessary authorizations from the Commission for use of radio frequencies.”). 7 See Implementation of Section 402(b)(2)(A) of the Telecomm.