points based on the location of the applicant’s headquarters.13 In reply, CSN argues that Section 73.7003 of the Rules makes no distinction between applicants that claim localism points based upon the residence of their directors and applicants that claim localism points based on the location of their headquarters, and requires all applicants claiming localism points to amend their governing documents to require that such localism be maintained.14 As an initial matter, we acknowledge that there is a discrepancy between the requirements for established local applicant points as outlined in Section 73.7000 of the Rules and as explained in the Instructions and worksheets to the Form 340. Section 73.7000 defines a local applicant as “an applicant physically headquartered, having a campus, or having 75% of board members residing within 25 miles of the reference coordinates for the community to be served, or a governmental entity within its area of jurisdiction.”15 Section 73.7003 of the Rules provides that NCE applicants in comparative selection hearings are entitled to three points if they demonstrate they are “[established] local applicants as defined in § 73.7000 who have been local for no fewer than two years (24 months) immediately prior to