No. 5572600 (Apr. 9, 2013). The Bureau gave public notice of the dismissal of the Renewal Application on April 17, 2013. See Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Market-Based Applications Action, Report No. 8610, Public Notice (Apr. 17, 2013) at 1. 9 Renewal Application. 10 Id., Letter from Keith Hall, Superintendent, Osborne County Unified Schools to Federal Communications Commission (filed Apr. 16, 2013) (Waiver Request). 11 Id. 12 Id. 13 Id. 14 Amendment. 15 47 C.F.R. § 1.934(c). Under Section 1.934(c) of the Commission’s Rules, an application may be dismissed when the applicant fails “to respond substantially within a specified time period to official correspondence or requests for additional information.” 16 See First Renewal Application Notice of Return.