services should not apply to delivery of the CPN to a public agency’s emergency line, a poison control line, or in conjunction with 911 emergency services.”13 5 Caller ID Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 1769, para. 34. 6 Id. at 1766, para. 8. 7 Id. at 1769, para. 34. 8 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(b); see also Rules and Policies Regarding Calling Number Identification Service – Caller ID, Memorandum Opinion and Order on Reconsideration, Second Report and Order and Third Notice of Proposed Rulemaking, CC Docket No. 91-281, 10 FCC Rcd 11700, 11728-29, paras. 81-84 (1995) (Caller ID Reconsideration Order). 9 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(b). 10 See Caller ID Reconsideration Order, 10 FCC Rcd at 11728-29, paras. 81-84; see also 47 C.F.R. §1601(b). 11 In addition, section 64.1601(b) provides that, “[c]arriers must arrange their CPN-based services, and billing practices, in such a manner that when a caller requests that the CPN not be passed through, a carrier may not reveal that caller’s number or name, nor may the carrier use the number or name to allow the called party to contact the calling party.” 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(b). 12 See 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(d). 13 Caller ID Order, 9 FCC Rcd at 1770, para. 37; see also 47 C.F.R. § 64.1601(d)(4)(ii); INSIGHT 100 Petition for Waiver of § 64.1601(b) Regarding the Transmission of Calling Party Number, CC Docket No. 91-281, Memorandum Opinion and Order,