Reg. 8032 (February 5, 2013). 14 See 47 C.F.R. §§ 64.604(c)(9)(vii), (c)(10)(ii); 78 Fed. Reg. 14701 (March 7, 2013) (announcing that the relevant expiration date is September 3, 2013). 15 IP CTS Misuse Order, 28 FCC Rcd at 723, ¶ 35, citing WAIT Radio v. FCC, 418 F.2d 1153, 1157 (D.C. Cir. 1969) (WAIT Radio). See also 47 C.F.R. § 1.3 (stating in part: “Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.”). 16 47 C.F.R. § 1.3. 17 Northeast Cellular Telephone Co. v. FCC, 897 F.2d 1164, 1166 (D.C. Cir. 1990) (Northeast Cellular).