Convergence Entertainment and Communications, LLC, Order, 2013 WL 1187689 at *2 n.11 (Vid. Div. March 20, 2013), Thomas R. Morrison, Letter Decision, 24 FCC Rcd 5805, 5806 (WTB 2009). 9 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(i) (“Petitions submitted only by electronic mail and petitions submitted directly to staff without submission to the Secretary shall not be considered to have been properly filed.”). 10 47 C.F.R. § 0.401; see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.7 (“documents are considered to be filed with the Commission upon their receipt at the location designated by the Commission”). 11 Thomas R. Morrison, 24 FCC Rcd at 5806 (dismissing petition for reconsideration that was not filed with the Secretary’s office); Thomas K. Kurian, Order on Further Reconsideration, 22 FCC Rcd 13223, 13224 (WTB 2007). 12 47 C.F.R. § 405(a)(“A petition for reconsideration must be filed within