Accordingly, we admonish Massillon for failing to comply with the requirements stated in the Bureau’s Order on Review. 5. Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that Massillon’s request to withdraw and dismiss with prejudice its Application for Review IS GRANTED and that Massillon’s Application for Review IS DISMISSED WITH PREJUDICE. 6. This action is taken pursuant to authority delegated by Section 0.283 of the Commission’s rules.19 FEDERAL COMMUNICATIONS COMMISSION William T. Lake Chief, Media Bureau 17 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b). 18 See 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(1) (“Non-hearing or interlocutory actions taken pursuant to delegated authority shall, unless otherwise ordered by the designated authority, be effective upon release of the document containing the full text of such action . . . .”); 47 C.F.R. § 1.102(b)(3) (“If an application for review of a non-hearing or interlocutory action is filed, or if the Commission reviews the action on its own motion, the Commission may in its discretion stay the effect of any such action until its review of the matters at issue has been completed.”); see also Amendment of Section 73.662(B), Table of Allotments, Digital Television Broadcast Stations (Tyler, Texas), Memorandum Opinion and Order, 18 FCC Rcd 18497, 18497, ¶ 1 n.2 (MB, 2003) (rejecting claim that the automatic stay provision of Section 1.102(a) applies in a non-hearing matter).