If no written statement is filed by July 12, 2013, the licensee will be deemed to have consented to the modification of its license from Class A television status to low power television status, and the modification proposed in this Order to Show Cause will be deemed to serve the public interest. 9. IT IS FURTHER ORDERED, That a copy of this Order to Show Cause shall be sent by Certified Mail, Return Receipt Requested, to the following addresses associated with Abundant Life as 6 47 C.F.R. § 1.5 (a) (“Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be used by the Commission in serving documents or directing correspondence to that licensee. Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee's most recent application will be used by the Commission for this purpose.”); see also 47 C.F.R. 1.5 (b) (“The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in his behalf.”). 7 47 U.S.C. § 316(a). 8 47 C.F.R. § 1.87. Federal Communications Commission DA 13-1354 3 indicated below: Abundant Life Broadcasting P.O. Box 299 Roseville, California 95678 Abundant Life Broadcasting 5755 English Colony Way Penryn, California 95663 Cindy Clark Engineering Assistant K20JX-D