See 47 C.F.R. § 1.1118(a) (providing that “[f]ilings subject to fees and accompanied by defective fee submissions will be dismissed under § 1.1111(d) of this subpart where the defect is discovered by the Commission’s staff within 30 calendar days from the receipt of the application or filing by the Commission”). 6 Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Market-Based Action, Public Notice, Report No. 7925 at 4 (July 18, 2012). 7 Waiver Request at 1. 8 Wireless Telecommunications Bureau Market-Based Accepted for Filing, Public Notice, Report No. 7959 at 1 (Aug. 1, 2012). 9 Wireless Telecommunications Bureau