“small business,” “small organization,” and “small governmental jurisdiction.”16 In addition, the term “small business” has the same meaning as the term “small business concern” under the Small Business Act.17 A small business concern is one which: (1) is independently owned and operated; (2) is not dominant in its field of operation; and (3) satisfies any additional criteria established by the Small Business Administration (SBA).18 (Continued from previous page) obtain certifications from Lifeline customers at the time of service activation and annually thereafter”) (emphasis added). 12 47 C.F.R. § 54.401(a). See also 47 C.F.R. § 54.410(d)(1)(vi) (“Lifeline is a non-transferable benefit and the subscriber may not transfer his or her benefit to any other person”). 13 See Lifeline Reform Order, 27 FCC Rcd at 6897, App. C. 14 The RFA, see 5 U.S.C. § 601 et seq., has been amended by the Contract With America Advancement Act of 1996, Pub. L. No. 104-121, 110 Stat. 847 (1996) (CWAAA).