delegated authority, announced in a public notice that they were implementing, effective immediately and until further notice, a limited suspension of the acceptance and processing of certain applications for Part 22 and Part 90 services operating in the 470-512 MHz spectrum band (T-Band) to stabilize the existing spectrum landscape. 71 The Bureaus further explained in the public notice that they were suspending the acceptance and processing of T-Band applications, including, in relevant part, applications for new licenses, that, if granted, would tend to increase the degree to which 65 47 C.F.R. § 1.1118(a). The rule section provides that “[f]ilings subject to fees and accompanied by defective fee submissions will be dismissed under § 1.1111(d) of this subpart where the defect is discovered by the Commission’s staff within 30 calendar days from the receipt of the application or filing by the Commission.” Id. 66 Petition at 2. 67 Id. 68 Petition at 3. 69 Id. 70 Id. 71 Wireless Telecommunications Bureau and Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau Suspend the Acceptance and Processing of Certain Part 22 and 90 Applications for 470-512 MHz (T-Band) Spectrum, Public Notice, 27 FCC Rcd 4218, 4218