The next business day and filing deadline for a petition seeking reconsideration of the dismissal of Applied’s waiver request and construction notification was Wednesday, December 26, 2012. See 47 C.F.R. § 1.4(j) (providing that if “the filing date falls on a holiday, the document shall be filed on the next business day”). 46 Id. § 1.4(b)(4). 47 Petition at 1. 48 Id. 49 As the Commission stated in its ULS Report and Order when it adopted its construction notification requirement, “we are enhancing our procedures,” in part, by providing “that when the Commission fails to receive timely confirmation of construction