We further conclude that the Licensee is liable for a $6,000 forfeiture for its failure to respond to the letters of inquiry because the misconduct was egregious and repeated. We therefore conclude that the Licensee is liable for a total $16,000 forfeiture for these 12 47 C.F.R. § 1.5 (a) (“Each licensee shall furnish the Commission with an address to be used by the Commission in serving documents or directing correspondence to that licensee. Unless any licensee advises the Commission to the contrary, the address contained in the licensee's most recent application will be used by the Commission for this purpose.”); see also 47 C.F.R. 1.5 (b) (“The licensee is responsible for making any arrangements which may be necessary in his particular circumstances to assure that Commission documents or correspondence delivered to this address will promptly reach him or some person authorized by him to act in his behalf.”). 13 47 U.S.C. § 503(b)(1)(B); see also 47 C.F.R. § 1.80(a)(1). 14 47 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1). 15 See H.R. Rep.