frequencies, Jefferson County also seeks to license a 450 MHz frequency from the Industrial/Business Pool.20 Jefferson County states that it has been licensed for years on this frequency and simply wants to “add it to a new base station location.”21 In support of its request, Jefferson County includes with its application a supporting certification from an Industrial/Business Pool frequency coordinator.22 11. On May 8, 2013, the Public Safety and Homeland Security Bureau (Bureau) sought comment on the Montana applications and associated waiver requests.23 The Bureau received no comments.24 III. DISCUSSION. A. Section 337(c) Analysis 12. Section 337(c) of the Communications Act of 1934, as amended, (Act) provides that, in connection with an application by an “entity seeking to provide public safety service,” the Commission “shall waive any requirement of this Act or its regulations implementing this Act (other than its regulations regarding harmful interference) to the extent necessary to permit the use of unassigned frequencies for the provision of public safety services …” if the Commission finds that: · “no other spectrum allocated to public safety services is immediately available to satisfy the requested public safety service use;” · “the requested use is technically feasible without causing harmful interference to other spectrum users entitled to protection