The only other filing in this docket is a Notice of Ex Parte Presentation filed by Samsung on August 8, 2013. Letter from Natalie G. Roisman, Counsel to Samsung Electronics America, Inc., to Marlene H. Dortch, Secretary, FCC, MB Docket No. 13-165 (Aug. 8, 2013) (“Aug. 8 Ex Parte”). 21 Section 1.3 of the Commission’s rules states that “[t]he provisions of this chapter may be suspended, revoked, amended, or waived for good cause shown, in whole or in part, at any time by the Commission, subject to the provisions of the Administrative Procedure Act and the provisions of this chapter. Any provision of the rules may be waived by the Commission on its own motion or on petition if good cause therefor is shown.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.3. 22 Samsung Petition at 9. While Samsung does not estimate the effect of including an analog cable tuner on the retail price, it states that “the base analog tuner would cost approximately $10 each, and, including design and production costs, would increase the final retail price